[Bugme-janitors] [Bug 14682] New: Flooded by do_IRQ: 0.91 No irq handler for vector (irq -1) messages
bugzilla-daemon at bugzilla.kernel.org
bugzilla-daemon at bugzilla.kernel.org
Tue Nov 24 06:54:13 PST 2009
http://bugzilla.kernel.org/show_bug.cgi?id=14682
Summary: Flooded by do_IRQ: 0.91 No irq handler for vector (irq
-1) messages
Product: Other
Version: 2.5
Kernel Version: 2.6.31.5-127 fedora 12
Platform: All
OS/Version: Linux
Tree: Fedora
Status: NEW
Severity: high
Priority: P1
Component: Other
AssignedTo: other_other at kernel-bugs.osdl.org
ReportedBy: mateus15ro at yahoo.com
Regression: No
The terminal is being flooded by messages like this:
Message from syslogd at localhost at Nov 24 16:43:27 ...
kernel:do_IRQ: 0.91 No irq handler for vector (irq -1)
This makes the terminal/CLI unusable.
I receive about 100-300 messages like the one above every minute and I cannot
identify the problem.
ps: this is my first bug report on the linux kernel, if there are things I
omitted, please tell me.
--
Configure bugmail: http://bugzilla.kernel.org/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are watching the assignee of the bug.
More information about the Bugme-janitors
mailing list